About the EmoHealth Guide
What is Emotional Health?
Self Knowledge Quiz
Knowing Yourself
Self Esteem Quiz
What is Happiness?
Happiness Quiz
Causes of Unhappiness
ASK ELAINE A QUESTION!
Self-Connection Quiz
Body Issues
Empathy Quiz
How to Make and Keep Friends
Resolving Friendship Dilemmas
Quality of life Quiz
Dealing with Change/Stress
Ready for Love Quiz
Wrong Date/Partner Quiz
Family Matters
Meet ELAINE SIHERA
BOOK ELAINE for your Event
Quotes by Elaine Sihera
DOWNLOAD Elaine's E-Books
Test Your Fear Quiz
Facing Fears and Anxiety
Success Blockages Quiz
Values and Perspectives
Know Your Value Quiz
Handling Personal Problems
Dealing With Life Issues
Spirituality Quiz
Mind, Body, Spirit: Self Help
The Ageing Quiz
Social Media Matters
Diversity and RESPECT
Diversity and INSECURITY
Emotions and Politics
Political Emotions: UK Admin
Political Emotions: USA '08
Sponsorship & Advertising
Recommended Books
Hot News of The Day!
Click For a Charity
Fun Activity Page
e-mail me

Fun Activity Page


 


Word of the Day

curlicue

Definition: A fancy twist or curl, such as a flourish made with a pen.
Synonyms: squiggle


Article of the Day





Idiom of the Day

a bit dicey

Carrying a certain degree of risk or danger; uncertain of a favorable outcome.

Word Trivia

Today's topic: plate

assiette - A prepared dish of food, French for "plate, course of a meal." More...

dish, plate - Dish is a more general term and plate is more specialized. More...

plate - Etymologically, something "flat," from Latin plattus, "flat," and Greek platys, "broad." More...

placard - Comes from French plaquier, "to plate; lay flat." More...





Spelling Bee
difficulty level:
score: -
please wait...
 
spell the word:

Match Up
Match each word in the left column with its synonym on the right. When finished, click Answer to see the results. Good luck!

 




Hangman

WordHub
Please wait...


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Mismatch
Match each word in the left column with its antonym (opposite) on the right. When finished, click Answer to see the results. Good luck!

 




The Sihera Emotional Health Guide
is a FREE website for your information and enjoyment.
Please help it to continue.


(Photo images used on EmotionalHealthGuide.com courtesy of dreamstime free photos).